2018 Engagements

March 14-17

Keyboard for Pirates of Penzance

Empire Theatre , Toowoomba 

March 23-25

Workshops in Moura/Biloela

Piano, woodwind and vocal

May 11-20

Accompanist Toowoomba Eisteddfod

Choral sections and vocal solos

May 21-23

Adjudication of Narrabri Eisteddfod

Narrabri, NSW

June 8-9

Recorder and piano workshops

Wynnum Manly, QLD

June 17-20

Adjudication of Inverell Eisteddfod

Inverell, NSW

June 23-29

Adjudication of Forbes Eisteddfod

Forbes, NSW

July 28-August 1

Accompanist Toowoomba Eisteddfod

Instrumental sections 

August  3-7

Adjudication of Gold Coast Eisteddfod

Piano sections

August 10-17

Adjudication of Gladstone Eisteddfod

Gladstone, QLD

2017 Engagements

May 6-11

Accompanist Toowoomba Eisteddfod

Choral sections

May 12-14

Adjudication of Wynnum Manly Eisteddfod

Piano sections

May 16-21

Adjudication of Biloela Eisteddfod

Instrumental, piano and vocal sections

May 23-31

Adjudication of Rockhampton Eisteddfod

Instrumental and piano sections

June 3-4

Workshops in Inverell

Piano and instrumental

June 10

Accompaniment at exams

Instrumental

June 11

Accompanist and director of QCASS

Toowoomba event

June 22-29

Adjudication of Murwillumbah Eisteddfod

Piano, vocal and instrumental

August 1-9

Accompanist at Toowoomba Eisteddfod

Instrumental

August 17-19

Keyboard player in pit for Oliver the musical

Empire Theatre

November 10, 19

Accompanist for AMEB exams

Vocal and instrumental

November 17-18

Workshops in Moura nd Biloela

Instrumental and vocal

2016 Engagements

March 2016

Workshops in Gladstone
Piano and instrumental


April 23-29

Adjudication of Bundaberg Eisteddfod

Instrumental sections

 

May 6-7, 14-17

Narrabri,NSW

Accompanist in residence


June 1st-5th

Shoalhaven Eisteddfod
Adjudication of the Instrumental sections

 

June 11-12

Biloela, QLD

Piano and woodwind workshops

 

June 14-16

Toowoomba,QLD

Accompanist for SING OUT 2016
 

June 18-23

Forbes, NSW

Adjudication of Eisteddfod

June 25-26th

Workshops in Inverell,NSW

Piano and woodwind
 

 

July 18-23rd
Guest Conductor

Gladstone Independent Schools Music Association 

 

July 31st

Adjudication of Gold Coast Eisteddfod

Woodwind and Brass

 

August 9th-12th

Adjudication of Lismore Eisteddfod

Schools Days

September 4th-5th

Workshops in Goondiwindi

Piano and Woodwind

October 8th-9th

Workshops in Gladstone

Woodwind

October 22nd

Workshops in Nimbin, NSW

Vocal